Sammi Cheng

Sammi Cheng

Sammi Cheng Sau Man is a Hong Kong Cantopop singer and actress. Having enjoyed much success in the Hong Kong music industry, Sammi has been known as a diva and has been one of the most successful female singers in Hong Kong since the 1990s. Her albums have sold more than 25 million copies through Asia-pacific. Most notably in the 1990s, she was dubbed by the media as the " Cantopop Queen". Cheng's acting career began with the TVB series Life of His Own in 1991. A year later she would begin her film career with the movie Best of the Best in 1992 with fellow cantopop star Jacky Cheung. She would follow with another comedy film Feel 100% with Ekin Cheng and Gigi Leung.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-08-19
Place of Birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Also Known As: Sammi Cheng Sau-Man, 郑秀文, เจิ้งซิ่วเหวิน, 鄭秀文, Trịnh Tú Văn

Movies List of Sammi Cheng

HD

Infernal Affairs

2002 Movie
HD

Summer Holiday

2000 Movie
HD

Yesterday Once More

2004 Movie
HD

Love on a Diet

2001 Movie
HD

Infernal Affairs III

2003 Movie
HD

Love for All Seasons

2003 Movie
HD

Needing You...

2000 Movie
HD

Everlasting Regret

2005 Movie
HD

Magic Kitchen

2004 Movie
HD

Romancing in Thin Air

2012 Movie
HD

The Lucky Guy

1998 Movie
HD

Blind Detective

2013 Movie
HD

Best of the Best

1992 Movie
HD

Wu Yen

2001 Movie
HD

Temporary Family

2014 Movie
HD

Lady Cop & Papa Crook

2008 Movie
HD

Triumph in the Skies

2015 Movie
HD

Feel 100%

1996 Movie
HD

Marry a Rich Man

2002 Movie
HD

Killing Me Tenderly

1997 Movie
HD

Good Times, Bed Times

2003 Movie
HD

Love Contractually

2017 Movie
HD

Love Under the Sun

2003 Movie
HD

1:99 Shorts

2003 Movie
HD

Boundless

2013 Movie
HD

Mission Milano

2016 Movie
HD

Fighting for Love

2001 Movie
HD

Agent Mr Chan

2018 Movie
HD

First Night Nerves

2018 Movie
HD

Enter the Phoenix

2004 Movie
HD

Fagara

2019 Movie
HD

Fatal Visit

2020 Movie
HD

Hero

2022 Movie
HD

Lost Love

2022 Movie
HD

東亞華星演唱會

2009 Movie
HD

Tales of Taipei

2023 Movie
HD

Sammi iConcert

2000 Movie
HD

3cm

2019 Movie