Gwei Lun-mei

Gwei Lun-mei

Gwei Lun-mei (Chinese: 桂綸鎂; pinyin: Guì Lúnměi; born 25 December 1983) is a Taiwanese actress. She started her acting career in 2002, with the film Blue Gate Crossing. Gwei then appeared in a few more films before achieving wide recognition for the film Secret, directed by Jay Chou, in which Gwei played the character of Lu Hsiao-yu. In 2012, Gwei starred in Girlfriend, Boyfriend, a coming-of-age drama in which three teenagers navigate their attraction to one another – from their high school years into their adulthood. Set partly against the Taiwan's martial law period (1949–87) and partly against the newfound freedom that the once-oppressed protagonists are struggling to cope with, the film charts the tortured emotional lives of its three characters, played by Gwei, Joseph Chang and Rhydian Vaughan, over the decades.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-12-25
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan
Also Known As: Gwei Lun-Mei, 桂綸鎂, Guey Lun-Mei, Gui Lun-Mei, Guei Lun-Mei, Guai Lun-Mei, Kwai Lun Mei , 桂纶镁, 계륜미, 小鎂

Movies List of Gwei Lun-mei

HD

Secret

2007 Movie
HD

Taipei Exchanges

2010 Movie
HD

Blue Gate Crossing

2002 Movie
HD

The Stool Pigeon

2010 Movie
HD

Ocean Heaven

2010 Movie
HD

Rest on Your Shoulder

2011 Movie
HD

Starry Starry Night

2011 Movie
HD

Christmas Rose

2013 Movie
HD

Sound of Colors

2003 Movie
HD

10 Plus 10

2011 Movie
HD

All About Women

2008 Movie
HD

The Passage

2004 Movie
HD

Black Coal, Thin Ice

2014 Movie
HD

Parking

2008 Movie
HD

Love in Space

2011 Movie
HD

Girlfriend Boyfriend

2012 Movie
HD

Kiss, His First

2011 Movie
HD

Beautiful Accident

2017 Movie
HD

Forêt Debussy

2016 Movie
HD

The Big Call

2017 Movie
HD

One Step Away

2014 Movie
HD

On Happiness Road

2018 Movie
HD

The Wild Goose Lake

2019 Movie
HD

A Leg

2020 Movie
HD

City of Lost Things

2021 Movie
HD

Séance familiale

2008 Movie
HD

The Weekend Escape

2024 Movie