Celine Song

Celine Song

Celine Song (born Song Ha-yeong; Korean: 송하영; 1988) is a Korean-Canadian director, playwright, and screenwriter based in the United States. Among her plays are Endlings and The Seagull on The Sims 4. Her directorial film debut Past Lives received critical acclaim, and was nominated for Best Picture and Best Original Screenplay at the 96th Academy Awards.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1988-09-19
Place of Birth: South Korea
Also Known As: 셀린 송

Movies List of Celine Song