Ron Perlman

Ron Perlman

Ronald Perlman (born April 13, 1950) is an American actor and voice-over actor. His best known roles are as Clay Morrow on Sons of Anarchy (2008–2013), Hellboy in Hellboy (2004) and its sequel Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008), Vincent on the series Beauty and the Beast (1987–1990) for which he won a Golden Globe Award, Salvatore in The Name of the Rose (1986), Johner in Alien Resurrection (1997), Nino in Drive (2011), and Benedict Drask in Don't Look Up (2021). Perlman is also known as a collaborator of Hellboy director Guillermo del Toro, having roles in the del Toro films Cronos (1993), Blade II (2002), Pacific Rim (2013) and Nightmare Alley (2021). His voice-over work includes the narrator of the post-apocalyptic game series Fallout (1997–present), Clayface in the DC Animated Universe, Slade in Teen Titans (2003–2006), Mr. Lancer in Danny Phantom (2004–2007), Lord Hood in the video games Halo 2 (2004) and Halo 3 (2007), the Stabbington brothers in Tangled (2010), The Lich in Adventure Time (2011–2017), Xibalba in The Book of Life (2014) and Optimus Prime in both the Transformers: Power of the Primes (2018) animated series, and the film Transformers: Rise of the Beasts (2023).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-04-13
Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Ronald Perlman, Ronald Francis Perlman, Рон Перлман, Ronald N. "Ron" Perlman, Ronald N. Perlman, Ρον Πέρλμαν

Movies List of Ron Perlman

HD

The Name of the Rose

1986 Movie
HD

Star Trek: Nemesis

2002 Movie
HD

Enemy at the Gates

2001 Movie
HD

Hellboy

2004 Movie
HD

Desperation

2006 Movie
HD

The Ice Pirates

1984 Movie
HD

5ive Girls

2007 Movie
HD

Outlander

2008 Movie
HD

Absolon

2003 Movie
HD

Original Sins

1995 Movie
HD

Fluke

1995 Movie
HD

Bunraku

2010 Movie
HD

I Sell the Dead

2008 Movie
HD

Quiet Kill

2004 Movie
HD

Prince Valiant

1997 Movie
HD

Season of the Witch

2011 Movie
HD

Dark Country

2009 Movie
HD

Cronos

1993 Movie
HD

Titan A.E.

2000 Movie
HD

Happy, Texas

1999 Movie
HD

Alien Resurrection

1997 Movie
HD

The Last Supper

1995 Movie
HD

Mutant Chronicles

2008 Movie
HD

Missing in America

2005 Movie
HD

The Job

2009 Movie
HD

Rats

2003 Movie
HD

Blade II

2002 Movie
HD

Uncross The Stars

2008 Movie
HD

Killer by Nature

2010 Movie
HD

Conan the Barbarian

2011 Movie
HD

Shakedown

2002 Movie
HD

Tarzan II

2005 Movie
HD

The Last Winter

2006 Movie
HD

Quest for Fire

1981 Movie
HD

Acts of Violence

2010 Movie
HD

Drive

2011 Movie
HD

Tangled

2010 Movie
HD

The Devil's Tomb

2009 Movie
HD

Pacific Rim

2013 Movie
HD

Down

2001 Movie
HD

Stonewall

2015 Movie
HD

Battle for Terra

2007 Movie
HD

Crave

2013 Movie
HD

Dark Metropolis

2010 Movie
HD

The Trial of Old Drum

2000 Movie
HD

Sensation

1994 Movie
HD

Bad Ass

2012 Movie
HD

The Littlest Angel

2011 Movie
HD

When the Bough Breaks

1994 Movie
HD

Body Armor

1997 Movie
HD

Two Soldiers

2003 Movie
HD

The Cisco Kid

1994 Movie
HD

Kid Cannabis

2014 Movie
HD

The Second Front

2005 Movie
HD

Before I Disappear

2014 Movie
HD

Tbilisi, I Love You

2014 Movie
HD

Night Class

2001 Movie
HD

The Virginian

2014 Movie
HD

13 Sins

2014 Movie
HD

The Second Civil War

1997 Movie
HD

The Book of Life

2014 Movie
HD

There Are No Saints

2022 Movie
HD

Poker Night

2014 Movie
HD

Desiree

2014 Movie
HD

Savage Mutts

2014 Movie
HD

Boys on the Run

2003 Movie
HD

Primal Force

1999 Movie
HD

Supreme Sanction

1999 Movie
HD

Houdini

1998 Movie
HD

Skin Trade

2014 Movie
HD

Moonwalkers

2015 Movie
HD

Frogs for Snakes

1998 Movie
HD

Pro-Life

2006 Movie
HD

Chuck

2017 Movie
HD

Price of Glory

2000 Movie
HD

Pottersville

2017 Movie
HD

Mr. Stitch

1995 Movie
HD

Romeo Is Bleeding

1993 Movie
HD

The King's Guard

2000 Movie
HD

Sergio and Sergei

2018 Movie
HD

Blind Man's Bluff

1992 Movie
HD

Betty

1997 Movie
HD

Asher

2018 Movie
HD

Tinseltown

1997 Movie
HD

Local Color

2006 Movie
HD

Monster Hunter

2020 Movie
HD

Hell on the Border

2019 Movie
HD

Run with the Hunted

2019 Movie
HD

Forget Us Not

2013 Movie
HD

Nightmare Alley

2021 Movie
HD

Westside vs the World

2019 Movie
HD

Sleepwalkers

1992 Movie
HD

Operation Sandman

2000 Movie
HD

Clover

2020 Movie
HD

The Great War

2019 Movie
HD

Go Fish

2019 Movie
HD

Double Exposure

1994 Movie
HD

The Big Ugly

2020 Movie
HD

Don't Look Up

2021 Movie
HD

La rosa dei nomi

1987 Movie
HD

Hoodlum & Son

2003 Movie
HD

Havana Kyrie

2019 Movie
HD

The Baker

2023 Movie
HD

Saurus City

Movie
HD

The Last Victim

2022 Movie
HD

The Retirement Plan

2023 Movie
HD

The Innocent Butler

2021 Movie
HD

Carrier

Movie
HD

Auxiliary Man

Movie
HD

Thug

2024 Movie
HD

How I Got There

2022 Movie
HD

Lightning

1995 Movie
HD

Day of the Fight

2023 Movie
HD

The Instigators

2024 Movie
HD

Succubus

Movie
HD

Bread and Roses

2000 Movie
HD

Cottonmouth

Movie
HD

Scream Before You Die

2024 Movie
HD

Joe Baby

Movie
HD

Out Late

Movie