Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender (born 2 April 1977) is an Irish actor. He is the recipient of various accolades, including a Screen Actors Guild Award, a Critics' Choice Movie Award, and nominations for two Academy Awards, four British Academy Film Awards and three Golden Globe Awards. Born in Heidelberg and raised in Killarney, Fassbender made his feature film debut as a Spartan warrior in the fantasy war epic 300 (2006). His earlier roles included various stage productions, as well as starring roles on television such as in the HBO miniseries Band of Brothers (2001) and the Sky One fantasy drama Hex (2004–05). He first came to prominence for his role as IRA volunteer Bobby Sands in Hunger (2008), for which he won a British Independent Film Award. Subsequent roles include the independent film Fish Tank (2009), as a Royal Marines lieutenant in Inglourious Basterds (2009), as Edward Rochester in the 2011 film adaptation of Jane Eyre, as Carl Jung in A Dangerous Method (2011), as the sentient android, David 8, in Ridley Scott's Prometheus (2012) and its sequel, Alien: Covenant (2017), and in the musical comedy drama Frank (2014) as an eccentric musician loosely inspired by Frank Sidebottom. The actor’s former girlfriend, Sunawin “Leasi” Andrews, says she was the victim of domestic abuse at the hands of Fassbender in 2009. Andrews filed a restraining order in March 2010, requesting Fassbender stay at least 100 yards away from her and her two children. She also sought $24,000 to pay for medical bills that were the result of the injuries she says she suffered after Fassbender abused her on multiple occasions. One instance of abuse allegedly occurred after Fassbender and Andrews were having dinner with friends at a restaurant. The court filings say Fassbender became angry with Andrews after one of her ex-boyfriends came over to their table to say hello. The actor’s anger carried over to the car ride home. “I went to the hospital and had a twisted left ankle, blown out left knee cap and a bursted ovarian cyst,” Andrews’ filing reads. “Lots of internal bleeding.” A second instance of abuse reportedly occurred at a July 2009 film festival. Fassbender had been partying late and came back to his hotel room with a friend and the two tried to get into bed with Andrews. She says she ended up checking into another room so she could avoid the two men. The next morning Andrews found Fassbender “sleeping in urine” and when she tried to wake him up, he allegedly threw her over a chair and broke her nose.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-04-02
Place of Birth: Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemburg, Germany
Also Known As: Майкл Фассбендер, マイケル・ファスベンダー, 마이클 패스벤더, مايكل فاسبندر, ไมเคิล ฟาสเบนเดอร์, 麥可·法斯賓達, Μάικλ Φασμπέντερ, Michael John Edward Fassbender, מייקל פסבנדר, 迈克尔·法斯宾德

Movies List of Michael Fassbender

HD

300

2007 Movie
HD

Hunger

2008 Movie
HD

Jonah Hex

2010 Movie
HD

Blood Creek

2009 Movie
HD

Centurion

2010 Movie
HD

Fish Tank

2009 Movie
HD

Eden Lake

2008 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

2011 Movie
HD

A Dangerous Method

2011 Movie
HD

X-Men: First Class

2011 Movie
HD

Haywire

2011 Movie
HD

Prometheus

2012 Movie
HD

Inglourious Basterds

2009 Movie
HD

Shame

2011 Movie
HD

12 Years a Slave

2013 Movie
HD

The Counselor

2013 Movie
HD

Alien: Covenant

2017 Movie
HD

Pitch Black Heist

2012 Movie
HD

Frank

2014 Movie
HD

Slow West

2015 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2015 Movie
HD

Trespass Against Us

2016 Movie
HD

Goldfish

2008 Movie
HD

X-Men: Apocalypse

2016 Movie
HD

Steve Jobs

2015 Movie
HD

The Snowman

2017 Movie
HD

Song to Song

2017 Movie
HD

Assassin's Creed

2016 Movie
HD

Dark Phoenix

2019 Movie
HD

Man on a Motorcycle

2009 Movie
HD

Our Hidden Lives

2005 Movie
HD

Wedding Belles

2007 Movie
HD

A Bear Named Winnie

2004 Movie
HD

Take Flight

2015 Movie
HD

Angel

2007 Movie
HD

1

2013 Movie
HD

Carla

2003 Movie
HD

Kung Fury 2

Movie
HD

Next Goal Wins

2023 Movie
HD

The Killer

2023 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Hope

Movie
HD

Kneecap

2024 Movie
HD

Black Bag

Movie