Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace

Margaret 'Maggie' Grace Denig (born September 21, 1983) is an American actress and model. She is known for her roles as Shannon Rutherford on the ABC television series Lost (2004–2006; 2010), Kim Mills in the Taken trilogy (2008–2014), Irina in The Twilight Saga (2011–2012), and Althea Szewczyk-Przygocki on Fear the Walking Dead (2018–2021). Originally from Worthington, Ohio, she dropped out of high school to move to Los Angeles with her mother after her parents' divorce. While struggling financially, she landed her first role as the title character in the web-based video series Rachel's Room in 2001. She went on to earn a Young Artist Award nomination in 2002 with her portrayal of 15-year-old murder victim Martha Moxley in the television movie Murder in Greenwich. In 2004, Grace was cast as Shannon Rutherford in the television series Lost, on which she was a main cast member for the first two seasons, winning a Screen Actors Guild Award shared with the ensemble cast. Leaving the series, Grace was keen to work more prominently in film having starred opposite Tom Welling in The Fog in 2005. She appeared in Suburban Girl, The Jane Austen Book Club (both 2007), and Taken (2008). She has the lead role of Alice in Malice in Wonderland, a modern take on Lewis Carroll's novel Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Grace reprised the role of Shannon in two more episodes of Lost, including the series finale.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-09-21
Place of Birth: Worthington, Columbus, Ohio, USA
Also Known As: Margaret Grace Denig, Maggie Denig

Movies List of Maggie Grace

HD

The Fog

2005 Movie
HD

Twelve Mile Road

2003 Movie
HD

Taken

2008 Movie
HD

Malice in Wonderland

2010 Movie
HD

Suburban Girl

2007 Movie
HD

Faster

2010 Movie
HD

The Experiment

2010 Movie
HD

Knight and Day

2010 Movie
HD

Flying Lessons

2010 Movie
HD

Lockout

2012 Movie
HD

Taken 2

2012 Movie
HD

The Hurricane Heist

2018 Movie
HD

Murder in Greenwich

2002 Movie
HD

Decoding Annie Parker

2014 Movie
HD

When Calls the Heart

2013 Movie
HD

About Alex

2014 Movie
HD

Taken 3

2014 Movie
HD

Showing Roots

2016 Movie
HD

The Choice

2016 Movie
HD

Unity

2015 Movie
HD

Creature Unknown

2004 Movie
HD

Aftermath

2017 Movie
HD

Supercon

2018 Movie
HD

Blackwater Lane

2024 Movie
HD

Getting LOST

2024 Movie